Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Casselberry Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Casselberry AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Casselberry Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Casselberry FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Casselberry Crime Index 10944427.74479.3
 
Casselberry Violent Crimes 129522.1553.5
Casselberry Murders 007
Casselberry Rapes 936.433.1
Casselberry Robberies 30121.4205.8
Casselberry Aggravated Assaults 90364.3336.5
 
Casselberry Property Crimes 9653905.63906.1
Casselberry Burglaries 200809.5813.2
Casselberry Larceny/Thefts 6852772.42601.7
Casselberry Motor Vehicle Thefts 80323.8501.5
 
Casselberry Arsons 1  520.24N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Casselberry crime collection area population of 24,708.
  • Casselberry crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Casselberry crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Casselberry

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Casselberry crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Casselberry crime level is worse than national average.

 CASSELBERRY STATISTICS
 Casselberry Population: 22629
 Male Population: 10927
 Female Population: 11702
 Households: 9746
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.31
Casselberry Population
Casselberry Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement